Friday's Scores

Published 11-17-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Northwest Cabarrus 56, North Buncombe 21

1A East=

First Round=

Robersonville South Creek 42, Southeast Halifax 12

Washington County 31, Weldon 14

1A West=

First Round=

Alleghany County 23, East Columbus 8

Kernersville McGuinnes

1A West=

First Round=

Alleghany County 23, East Columbus 8

Kernersville McGuinness 25, North Duplin 0

1AA East=

First Round=

North Stanly 70, Louisburg 0

Riverside Martin 48, Manteo 13

Alleghany County 23, East Columbus 8

Kernersville McGuinness 25, North Duplin 0

1AA East=

First Round=

North Stanly 70, Louisburg 0

Riverside Martin 48, Manteo 13

1AA West=

First Round=

Davidson Community School 28, Cherryville 21

Polk County 33, East Wilkes 16

Swain County 13, Mt. Holly Mountain Island Charter 6

2A East=

First Round=

Clinton 48, Warsaw Kenan 10

Elizabeth City Northeastern 48, Fairmont 7

Goldsboro 21, South Granville 20

Kinston 13, Ayden-Grifton 7, OT

South Columbus 63, Greene Central 28

Southwest Onslow 54, Bertie County 0

Wallace-Rose Hill 44, Whiteville 15

Wilson Beddingfield 14, East Bladen 12

2A West=

First Round=

Brevard 14, Eastern Randolph 7

Hendersonville 28, North Surry 6

Randleman 47, Lexington 0

Reidsville 49, Swannanoa Owen 13

Trinity Wheatmore 24, Morganton Patton 0

West Stanly 21, Thomasville 13

2AA East=

First Round=

Hertford County 24, Bunn 12

North Davidson 49, Kill Devil Hills First Flight 12

Roanoke Rapids 34, East Duplin 21

SouthWest Edgecombe 50, Washington 21

Thomasville Ledford 34, Carrboro 0

West Craven 36, Richlands 8

2AA West=

First Round=

Ashe County 49, Salisbury 14

Belmont South Point 28, Mount Pleasant 7

Catawba Bandys 28, Franklin 14

East Lincoln 13, Canton Pisgah 10

Lenoir Hibriten 63, East Henderson 0

North Lincoln 42, Sylva Smoky Mountain 6

Shelby 27, West Lincoln 8

West Stokes 36, Newton Foard 27

3A East=

First Round=

Eastern Alamance 49, South Johnston 7

Fayetteville Sanford 35, Northeast Guilford 7

Jacksonville 56, Eastern Wayne 21

Rocky Mount 34, West Carteret 3

Southern Nash 63, Pikeville Aycock 0

Western Alamance 53, Burlington Williams 7

3A West=

First Round=

Charlotte Catholic 42, Eden Morehead 7

Gastonia Huss 45, Lawndale Burns 6

Kings Mountain 34, West Rowan 0

Northwest Cabarrus 56, North Buncombe 21

Statesville 7, East Rowan 6

Waynesville Tuscola 14, Concord Robinson 7

3AA East=

First Round=

New Hanover County 35, Topsail 20

3AA West=

First Round=

Matthews Weddington 48, Central Cabarrus 0

Watauga County 49, Gastonia Ashbrook 0

4A West=

First Round=

Mooresville 51, McDowell County 10

West Charlotte 14, Lake Norman 7

4AA East=

First Round=

Fuquay-Varina 21, Raleigh Wakefield 19

4AA West=

First Round=

Charlotte Myers Park 55, Charlotte Providence 7

Charlotte Vance 50, Northwest Guilford 7

NCISAA 11-Man=

Division II Final=

Charlotte Country Day 17, Metrolina Christian Academy 14

Division III Final=

Village Christian 39, Asheville School 8

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.